Official United States Green Card From USAFIS

The United States Diversity Visa program issues 50,000 authority green cards every year. USAFIS is another program that issues Visa to settlers. Winners of the lottery program may get a Visa or Green Card and the privilege to live and work in America.  Official dates have been reported for the current year by the United States Government. Those dates are posted online. The projects begin at twelve at Eastern Daylight Time EDT, and GMT-4 on Friday, October 2, 2009 until twelve. The dates have passed, however in the event that you rush now you can meet the November 30, 2009 deadline. This information begins on Eastern Standard Time EST and GMT-5 on Monday.  According to the administration site, qualification depends on your nation of birth. Locals commonly define somebody who was conceived in a predetermined nation regardless of his or her individual current nation of residency or his or her nationality.

USA Green Card

For foreigners, local defines somebody who is at freedom to be indicted to another nation other than the nation in which the individual was conceived. You will find more insights about migration laws under Section 202 area B of the Immigration and Nationality Act.  A case would be on the off chance that you were conceived in a territory or nation that was not qualified to get the US Green Card during the current year’s Diversity Program. For this situation, you can assert chargeability to that nation where your determined companion was conceived, yet would not get a DV-1 aside from if your life partner is qualified to get the DV-2. Conversely, on the off chance that you have a tyke who might be charged to one of your parent is nation of birth, at that point you may qualify.

On the off chance that you were conceived in one of the ineligible nations recorded at the administration site during the current year’s Diversity program, you might be charged to that nation of your introduction to the world of either parent providing that your folks’ was living in an ineligible nation during the season of your introduction to the world dieu kien cap the xanh o my.  On the off chance that you considered in the nation, lawfully naturalized, or was not conceived in that nation you may not meet all requirements for the Green Card. In the event that you have guaranteed an option of chargeability then you should give that information on your E-DV electronic passage shape recorded under inquiry number six. You might be precluded in the event that you give false information to the administration.

Comments are closed.